From US$ 144 night

Holiday Inn Express Fallon By Ihg

55 Commercial Way
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 144 night
Sep 24 Sep 25
Holiday Inn Express Fallon By Ihg
Type: Hotel
Check-in: 15:00-23:59
Check-out: 12:00

Overview

Outdoor swimming pool
Indoor swimming pool
Seasonal outdoor pool
Sun loungers
Live entertainment

Holiday Inn Express Fallon, An Ihg Hotel is set at a 3.7 km distance from Lattin Farms and about 15 minutes on foot from Fallon City Hall. Guests can spend time relaxing in an indoor swimming pool, or admire sauna facilities and an outdoor swimming pool in the inn, located in close vicinity of Lahontan Valley Wetlands.

Location

The property is placed about 110 km from Reno-Tahoe International airport and a 10-minute ride from such cultural venues as Churchill County Historical Museum. Sports fans will also enjoy visiting Fallon Municipal Pool, a 10-minute drive from the Holiday Inn Express Fallon, An Ihg Fallon.

Nearby Attractions

The accommodation is within 5 minutes' drive of Oats Park and other main attractions of Fallon.

Rooms

Some of the 97 elegant rooms are equipped with an individual climate control and an iron, as well as entertainment amenities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. They are furnished with elegant decor.

Dining

The 2-star Holiday Inn Express Fallon, An Ihg offers cold buffet breakfast with cold buffet dishes and eggs. The restaurant Kfc is situated within a short walking distance of this property.

Relax & Wellness

Guests can work out in a fitness room or relax in a spa salon. The comfortable hotel also provides a meeting room and a business centre for those arriving on business.

Rooms & Availability

Standard King Room

2 max
Double
30 m² 323 ft²

Standard Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

4 max
Double
40 m² 431 ft²

Standard King Room with Sofa Bed

4 max
Double
52 m² 560 ft²

Standard Room

2 max
Double
30 m² 323 ft²

Queen Family Suite with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

6 max
Suite
60 m² 646 ft²

King Room - Mobility Access/Hearing Accessible

2 max
Double
40 m² 431 ft²

Amenities

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning

Spa & Leisure

  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Sun loungers
  • Live entertainment
  • BBQ facilities
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Jacuzzi

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • Security
  • Lift
  • Vending machines
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Fallon

Tourist attractions in Fallon

Local sights

  • 1.6 km 1 mi Bird Farm
  • 1.8 km 1.1 mi Churchill County Museum
  • 1.8 km 1.1 mi Churchill County Parks and Rec
  • 617 m 2023 ft Churchill Station
  • 512 m 1680 ft Depot Restaurant and Casino
  • 1.9 km 1.2 mi Fallon City Park Maintenance

Getting around

  • 86.9 km 54 mi Carson City Airport
  • 63.5 km 39.5 mi Yerington Airport
  • 4.6 km 2.9 mi Municipal Airport
  • 94.5 km 58.7 mi Gabbs Airport
  • 68.5 km 42.6 mi Derby Field Airport
  • 98 km 60.9 mi Douglas County Airport

Dining options

  • 170 m 558 ft Kfc
  • 460 m 1509 ft Golden Rice Bowl
  • 470 m 1542 ft Tandoori Flames Indian Cuisine & Bar
  • 500 m 1640 ft Jerry's Restaurant
  • 510 m 1673 ft Domino's Pizza
  • 600 m 1969 ft Subway

Frequently Asked Questions

"Does Holiday Inn Express Fallon By Ihg have rooms with jetted tubs?"

The hotel offers four luxury suites that feature jetted tubs in the bathrooms.

"Are the swimming pools and hot tub at Holiday Inn Express Fallon By Ihg currently open?"

The indoor pool and hot tub are not available at this time, and breakfast is served as a grab-and-go option from 6:00 am to 9:00 am.

"What amenities are available in rooms at Holiday Inn Express Fallon By Ihg?"

Rooms have been recently remodeled, featuring comfortable beds, clean bedding, and in some cases, updated fixtures such as toilets. Rooms are accessible for wheelchair navigation.

"What services does the staff at Holiday Inn Express Fallon By Ihg provide?"

The staff is very friendly, offering quick problem resolution and assistance with room access and other guest needs. Staff also maintains a clean and well-managed facility.

"What dining options are available at Holiday Inn Express Fallon By Ihg?"

The hotel provides a daily breakfast buffet with quality offerings, and the on-site Stockman's Lounge offers local dining near the casino.

"How is the location of Holiday Inn Express Fallon By Ihg characterized?"

The hotel is located in the center of Fallon, near shopping centers, dining options, and within walking distance to Stockman's Casino and Walmart.

"Is there a fitness centre available at Holiday Inn Express Fallon By Ihg?"

Yes, the hotel features a free fitness centre equipped with exercise machines accessible to guests.

"Are there any recreational amenities at Holiday Inn Express Fallon By Ihg?"

Guests can enjoy an outdoor seasonal pool, an indoor heated pool, and a spa tub, all available for recreational use.

"What safety and security features are present at Holiday Inn Express Fallon By Ihg?"

The property includes CCTV in common areas, smoke alarms, fire extinguishers, key card access, and safety deposit boxes.

More Great Hotels in Fallon

Motel 6-Fallon, Nv
1705 S Taylor St (1.2 km to City Center)

Recommended Hotels in Other Cities

Nellis Suites At Main Gate Hotel
4555 Las Vegas Boulevard North (11.5 km to City Center)
Hotel Flavia
Via Flavia 40 (0.4 km to City Center)
The Brown Palace Hotel And Spa, Autograph Collection
321 17Th Street (0.6 km to City Center)
Civic Center Inn
790 Ellis St (1.0 km to City Center)
Courtyard By Marriott Chicago Schaumburg/Woodfield Mall
1311 American Lane (3.3 km to City Center)
Holiday Inn - Harare By Ihg
Corner Samora Machel Avenue And 5Th Street (0.4 km to City Center)
The Carlyle, A Rosewood Hotel
35 East 76Th Street (7.7 km to City Center)
Rosen Inn Lake Buena Vista
8442 Palm Parkway (3.3 km to City Center)
Miami Marriott Biscayne Bay
1633 North Bayshore Drive (3.1 km to City Center)
Comfort Inn Dfw Airport North
5000 W. John Carpenter Freeway, (5.9 km to City Center)